Quiet ink edit · Free shipping over $80 · New washi drops

EMULSIFYING SILKY WAX Size:500gram Botanical Name: Ananas Comosus

SKU 42195772990
4.5
Description

Botanical Name: Ananas Comosus

syrup-like liquid

Should formulate at ph 4-5 for best result

Solubility: Soluble in water phase

EMULSIFYING SILKY WAX Size:500gram Botanical Name: Ananas ComosusINCI; Cetearyl alcohol, ceteareth 2 Soft and Silky Emulsifying Wax is used to bind oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. It adds a powdery soft silky feel and very light whipped appearance to your handmade lotion recipes. This also works great in spray leave in conditioners! It forms highly stable emulsions with excellent appearance and feel, compatible with a wide range of ingredients pH 3 12. Soluble in

Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy

You may also like

recommand products