FRANKINCENSE HYDROSOL Size:100ml and is widely used in
Description
and is widely used in sunscreen products
will help to reduce acne
colourless to pale yellow liquid
although this grade is best used for therapeutic applications
FRANKINCENSE HYDROSOL Size:100ml and is widely used inDESCRIPTION Botanical Name: Boswellia carterii Appearance: Colorless Liquid with Frankincense floral aroma Usage Rate: 1 10% (up to 100%) in cosmetic formulations. Solubility: Soluble in water phase Country of Origin: Italy Extraction Method: Steam distillation Frankincense Hydrosol is a well liked skincare component for a variety of skin issues, known for its calming and anti inflammatory qualities. Frankincense Hydrosol is a by product of the
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy





