Quiet ink edit · Free shipping over $80 · New washi drops

Stearic Acid- Raw Material'' Size:1kg Can be infused and used

SKU 9439883847
4.1
Description

Can be infused and used in lotion

Simply add it during the cool-down phase of your product-making process

Relative evaporation rate (butvlacetate=1): No data available

It is one of the oldest documented medicinal herbs

Stearic Acid- Raw Material'' Size:1kg Can be infused and usedINCI Name: Stearic acid Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohols. Benefits: Acts as good emulsion stabilizing agent Has effective thickening properties Provides a soft, pearly and cooling feel on the skin. Often used in lubricants. Use: Warm to melt for use; usual concentration 2 10%. For external use only. Applications: All kinds of personal care products including soaps, creams, lotions, foundation creams, liquefying creams, protective &

Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy

You may also like

recommand products